• Around the clock   mn-fri
Blackjack, different kinds of poker, sic bo, electronic roulette, a restaurant, a bar and a hotel – all of this in just one place – popular casino of Georgia "Adjara", which was opened in 1998. These days it is visited by about 2,000 people per day: they are guests of the city and local fans of gambling.
Casino is situated in the center of Tbilisi and has a classic casino style interior: luxury furniture, warm lighting and great paintings on the walls.
Two floors of the complex "Adjara" make possible to relax at the highest level. The first floor is conservative: it is necessary to comply with the dress code and register, but then you have an opportunity to use the 64 stations of multi-level slot machines and roulette. The second floor does not require registration and guests can visit the slot room, a restaurant with a bar, a poker club (which was opened in October 2010) and several gaming tables. Poker club delight all the lovers of Texas Hold'em. In addition, tournaments are organized every day here and anyone can try luck.
Casino has a VIP-area for guests who prefer the privacy and comfort of the first class. Access is controlled by the administration of the casino.
Visitors can reach the place directly from the "Holiday Inn Tbilisi", which previously had the name "Adjara". Guests have the priority club membership and access to the special casino entrance. Restaurants in the place offer excellent dishes not only of Georgian cuisine, but and French, Chinese, Italian and Armenian.
Casino is located near the metro station "University of Technology". It also offers a free shuttle service from the airport for foreign citizens with a certain level of game.