• 12:00 to 22:00   mn-sat
The only authentic Italian restaurant in Tbilisi belongs to a resident of the Mediterranean coast. It's situated in the historical part of the city near the metro station "Rustaveli". Parking is always available here.
Exterior and interior of the restaurant are modest and minimalistic. White decoration of walls, black wooden furniture and the terrace create calm and pleasant atmosphere for guests. Warm lighting and big photos of Italian dishes on the walls make restaurant comfortable for a family rest, business lunch or romantic date. The restaurant hall is for 50-60 guests.
The main menu items are the variety of traditional pizza, spaghetti, lasagna and the wide selection of wines. The most popular dishes of "IL Garage" are the "Caesar salad", "Pasta Bolognese" and amazing "Tiramisu" from the chef. The bar offers freshly ground coffee and the range of cocktails. Prices of restaurant are moderate for the capital of Georgia. Check average is 25 GEL. Visitors are able to use Georgian and English menu.
Cooking time is 40 minutes max (in rush hour). Waitresses speak Russian and English. The restaurant owner Albert is always friendly welcomes his guests. Wi-Fi Internet is available in restaurant, as well as the home delivery service. "IL Garage" hosts every day except Sunday from 12:00 to 22:00.