• 12:00 to 00:00 (till last guest leaves)   mn-sn
Restaurant of musical mood in Sololaki district, named after France, immerses guests in an atmosphere of XIX century Paris salon. "Café de France" was opened in 2011 and it has taken a strong position of the jazz club on the Tabidze street. By the way, today it is one of the busiest streets in terms of trade and a number of culinary and drinking establishments, so the French club-restaurant has perfectly blended into the landscape of the district.
You can notice the main color of the place before you even enter it. Red decorations, red curtains, red velvet everywhere are complemented with warm light that inspires guests. The walls are decorated with pictures of great jazzmen like Ron Carter and Oscar Peterson. In the summertime you can relax on a semi-enclosed terrace. Unfortunately, there is no hall for non-smokers.
Restaurant offers dishes of different cuisines, including French one. Guests can enjoy the pleasant company with a glass of wine, a wide selection of which is presented in the wine list. The check average of the restaurant is 50 GEL.
Definitely, the main pride of the club is the live music. And it's not just a music, but it's the best jazz compositions represented by outstanding Georgian and foreign musicians every evening after 21 p.m. The kitchen works "take-away" orders and guests can enjoy free access to Wi-Fi. The restaurant is open every day from 12 a.m. until the last guest leaves.