In the district of Vake in Georgian capital city, on the right bank of Mtkvari River, you can find a proper gem of Italian cuisine. This is pizzeria "Localino." Guests are attracted with affordable prices, high skills of chef, unobtrusive service and calm atmosphere. This is the perfect place to relax with friends or have lunch.
The pizzeria offers 32 types of pizza and other Italian dishes. More than 10 kinds of pasta, including the famous Bolognese and Carbonara, bring variety to any repast. Also several types of risotto, soups, salads, hot and cold appetizers are well represented. In addition, there is an opportunity to create your own dish, which can be realized by professional chef. You can also try one of the several Italian desserts. The average check per person at the place is 30 GEL.
"Localino" welcomes its guests in the hall with 7 tables for 40 guests. Modest interior in brown and cream colors creates cozy atmosphere as well as quiet background music. Fast and quality service is complemented with gifts for guests and free access to Wi-Fi. Visitors can pay the bill by credit card, and order food delivery (in this case, they can get a free cold drink). The pizzeria is open every day from 11 am to 2 am.