One of the largest networks of French bakeries with 500 branches all over the world has finally reached Tbilisi. In 1976 the first bakery in France was opened so that in October of 2012 the first café of the network in Georgia was established. It is a perfect place for lovers of fresh bakery, sweets and French sandwiches, salads, soups as well as coffee and light mood.
You can enjoy the meal on the cozy veranda, in the hall (for 60 persons), or at home because the bakery also make dishes to go. In the hall guests have the opportunity to immerse themselves in the atmosphere of fashionable boroughs of Paris. Café interior is made in white and red colors with interesting furniture and partitions. The bakery has non-smoking area and this fact distinguishes the place from the other Georgian restaurants and cafes.
The long history of the international company guarantees the quality of food, as well as chefs who have completed training in the city of Rennes in France. Bakery focuses on healthy food so they do not use supplements. Once in the "Brioche Doree" you should try the chocolate dessert with cherries and cream, as well as one of the traditional French sandwiches.
The bakery often arranges banquets and receptions, corporate events and theme parties. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi and parking. It is possible to pay by credit cards. Café is open every day from 9 am to 10 pm.