The restaurant of the traditional Georgian cuisine belongs to "Chashnagiri group" that was founded in 2012. Today the network owns two houses: the first one is located in Tbilisi in Digomi district, and the second is in Natakhtari (Mtskheta).
The restaurant rooms are decorated in style of an old tavern with solid furniture and a stone stove. Sport events are watched very often in the place. The high-quality plasma screens on the walls turn plain viewing into the real leisure. Guests can relax in the main hall for 70 persons, in the yard (40 persons) or in one of seven private rooms. The total capacity is 150 seats.
The menu consists of dishes of Georgian and European cuisine, including fragrant and delicious shish kebab of fish and pork, hachapuri, huge portions of the "Caesar" salad, a good red wine. The check average per person is 40 GEL. The Georgian and foreign tourists can get a 20% discount. The restaurant accepts credit cards.
Every evening from 18 pm you can listen to live music. Restaurant is involved in celebrations and business meetings. It also has a convenient parking. "Chashnagiri" is open daily from 10 am until the last guest leaves.