Around the clock   fri-sat
Network "Downtown" was created for all coffee lovers. Everything is connected with the beverage: the smell, colors and, certainly, the taste. Today the place at the city center on Tabidze Street is one of the most popular coffee shops in Tbilisi.
Guests can enjoy a drink and other menu items in the main hall, a mezzanine floor or outside on the terrace. Total capacity of the restaurant is 100 persons. All of the places of the network are the modern European restaurants where you can enjoy comfortable and pleasant atmosphere.
Baristas prepare coffee of selected African Arabica and South American Robusta beans. The menu includes more than 50 different recipes of the coffee. In addition, the restaurant has an extensive international menu with images which includes soups and salads, pasta and burgers, pizza, fish, meat and vegetarian dishes. Selection of beverages is not limited with coffee. It also consists of milkshakes and juices, wine, beer and spirits. In general, each guest finds something special for themselves.
Restaurant is involved in business and private meetings, and guests also have the opportunity to take advantage of free Wi-Fi and parking. In the coffee shop they accept credit cards. "Downtown" is open daily from 9 am to 2 am, and on Saturday and Sunday it opens at 11 am.