Next to the old City Hall on the Tabidze street you can find authentic Italian restaurant in the centre of Tbilisi. "Piano" is a perfect place to have lunch or dinner with some friends or family, as well as to have business meetings.
Stylish and elegant interior creates good atmosphere for guests: wooden furniture, armchairs, books and warm lighting, mirrors and decorative lampshades, quiet background music. Visitors can dine in a great hall or on a terrace outside. The restaurant is for about 50-55 guests.
The base of the menu creates traditional Italian dishes prepared with the direction of chef who has spent 10 years in Italy to get experience. Guests discover for themselves a good selection of pizzas and pastas, as well as a wide wine list, which includes products of Georgian and import wine-makers. One who likes sweets will appreciate amazing tiramisu made in this place. Average price for dinner is about 35 GEL.